Who's Who

Leadership Team

Mrs Lucy ConleySLAT Chief Executive Officer
Mr Glenn MartinHead of School
Miss Elizabeth DyerSLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Personnel / CPD / Vocational Education)
Mr James HindSLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Teaching & Learning / Careers / KS4 & KS5)
Mr Tom MartinSLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Curriculum / Data / Timetable)
Mr Brett SinclairSLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding)
Mrs Jemma CursonSLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Governance / Leadership Development / Teaching & Learning)
Mrs Karen JoelTrust Head SEND
Mr Chris WrightTrust Executive Education Director (Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding)
Mrs Daisy BlandTrust Executive Education Director (ECT & ITT Lead / Communication / English / Teaching & Learning)
Dr Kyri ChrysostomouTrust Executive Education Director (Exams Lead / Curriculum / Stakeholder Feedback)
Mrs Stacey DyerTrust Executive Education Director (Vocational Curriculum / Teaching & Learning Vocational)
Mrs Kath KilbyTrust Executive Education Director (Partnerships / Staff Welfare / Disadvantaged / Maths / Teaching & Learning)
Mrs Samantha PellTrust Executive Education Director (KS3 Transition Lead / ECT & ITT Support Lead)
For details of the South Lincolnshire Academies Trust Leadership Team, visit www.slat.org.uk/whos-who

Teaching staff

Mrs Emily WilsonPartnership Lead – Art & Design
Miss Darragh O CallaghanHead of Department – Art & Design
Mrs Alexandria KingTeacher of Art & Design
Mrs Christine WorthArt Technician
Mrs Stacey DyerPartnership Lead – Business Studies / Trust Executive Education Director
Mr Joshua RobertsTeacher of Business Studies
Mrs Antoaneta MoorfootPartnership Lead – Computer Science
Mr Joshua GreenHead of Department – Computer Science
Mrs Elaine BoothPartnership Lead – English
Mrs Nikita JonesHead of Department – English
Mrs Rhiannon BlowerTeacher of English and Media
Mr Adam BurtonTeacher of English / Head of Department – Media
Mr Alan DoyleTeacher of English
Mrs Melissa PoulsonTeacher of English
Miss Rebecca PrattTeacher of English / Head of Cowley House (Blue)
Mrs Kirsty RochePartnership Lead – Food Preparation & Nutrition
Miss Bethany LakeTeacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition / Teacher of Science / Head of Flinders House (Green)
Mrs Sarah CollinsonTrust Associate Education Director (Humanities: Geography)
Mrs Cheryl CoulsonHead of Department – Humanities
Mr David MullarkeyTeacher of Geography
Ms Clare ColemanInstructor of Geography / History / Health & Social Care
Miss Sally WetherillPartnership Lead – Health & Social Care / Lead Professional Tutor
Ms Clare ColemanInstructor of Health & Social Care / Geography / History
Mr Tom LittleTrust Associate Education Director (Humanities: History & RE)
Mrs Cheryl CoulsonHead of Department – Humanities
Mrs Paula BakerTeacher of History
Miss Emily TarryTeacher of History
Ms Clare ColemanInstructor of History / Geography / Health & Social Care
Mrs Kath KilbyPartnership Lead – Mathematics / Trust Executive Education Director
Ms Gemma GreenHead of Department – Mathematics
Ms Jody HubbardTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs Katie PalmerTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs Claire ScottPartnership Lead – Media Studies / Trust Associate Education Director (Vocational Curriculum)
Mr Adam BurtonHead of Department – Media / Teacher of English
Mrs Rhiannon BlowerTeacher of Media and English
Mrs Britte CairnsTrust Associate Education Director (Modern Foreign Languages)
Miss Naomi MarsdenHead of Department – Modern Foreign Languages / PSHE Lead
Miss Cerys SimeoliTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Alan WoodTrust Associate Education Director (Performance & Creative Arts)
Miss Victoria KilbyHead of Department – Music
Ms Gemma MillardHead of Department – Performing Arts / Head of Banks House (Orange)
Mr Tom LittleTrust Associate Education Director (Humanities: History & RE) / Joint Partnership Lead – Religious Education
Mr Sam GrassbyHead of Department – RE
Mrs Michelle SmithTrust Associate Education Director (Science / Teaching & Learning)
Mr Steven PeakeHead of Department – Science
Mrs Emma SmithLead Practitioner – Science
Mrs Connie FosterTeacher of Science
Miss Bethany LakeTeacher of Science / Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition / Head of Flinders House (Green)
Dr Richard WrightTeacher of Science
Ms Ged ColesTrust Associate Education Director (Sport & PE)
Mr James BraderHead of Department – PE / Head of Swift House (Red)
Miss Abbie CarterTeacher of PE
Miss Sophie EarthTeacher of PE / Head of Bass House (Yellow)
Mr Anthony GarmoryTeacher of PE

Ms Kerry AndrewsTeaching Assistant
Ms Stacey BanisterTeaching Assistant
Mrs Gillian BarnardTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah CameronTeaching Assistant
Mr Andrew DadswellTeaching Assistant
Miss Laela-Tia DaltonTeaching Assistant
Miss Sarah FeatherstoneTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sally HarrodTeaching Assistant
Miss Amy HolmesTeaching Assistant
Miss Cerys LindleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Jo-Anne SmithTeaching Assistant
Ms Sarah SmithTeaching Assistant / SS2 Manager
Mrs Jody WatersonTeaching Assistant

If you are interested in working for our Trust, visit www.slat.org.uk/vacancies for the latest vacancies or visit www.slat.org.uk/teacher-training for details of teaching training.

Support staff

CLICK HERE for contact details for Safeguarding, Children In Care, SENCo, Prevent Strategy and Children Not Attending School.

Mr Matt LeonardTrust Associate Education Director (Behaviour, Pastoral & Safeguarding)
Miss Laura BellSafeguarding & Welfare Officer
Miss Grace KindredSafeguarding & Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs Suzan GrayPastoral Year Lead (Year 7)
Miss Amelia JonesPastoral Year Lead (Year 8 & 9)
Mrs Kirsty CairnsPastoral Year Lead (Year 10 & 11)
Mr Shayne TaylorStudent Referral Unit (SRU) Manager
Miss Katie GillMedical Assistant
Mrs Karen JoelTrust Head SEND
Mrs Dawne PearsonSEND Lead
Mrs Beverley WhiteDeputy SENCo
Ms Kerry AndrewsKS4 Intervention / Examination Access Arrangements
For the full list of Teaching Assistants, see the Teaching Staff section above.

CLICK HERE for further information about the House System.

Ms Gemma MillardHead of Banks House (Orange) / Teacher of Performing Arts
Miss Sophie EarthHead of Bass House (Yellow) / Teacher of PE
Miss Bethany LakeHead of Flinders House (Green) / Teacher of Science / Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition
Miss Rebecca PrattHead of Cowley House (Blue) / Teacher of English
Mr James BraderHead of Swift House (Red) / Head of Department – PE
Mrs Libby BarberSLAT Careers & Aspirations Lead
Mrs Julie TaylorLevel 6 Careers Adviser

Mrs Stephanie ArdenLibrarian
Mrs Donna Bane

Attendance Officer

Mrs Heather Barton

Exams Officer

Ms Kerry AndrewsExamination Access Arrangements / KS4 Intervention
Mrs Julie CorbySLAT SIMS & Data Manager
Mrs Susan PuniSIMS & Data Progress Coordinator
Mr Mathew EastCover Supervisor
L AuchterlonieAdministrator – Reception
Mrs Caroline KirkAdministrator – Trust Trips & Visits / Reception
Miss Vanessa WeekesSLAT Director of Human Resources
Mrs Sally EshelbyChief Financial Officer
Miss Donna GoodSenior Finance Assistant
Mrs Lisa WarehamFinance Assistant
Mr Radford HudsonSLAT Director of Marketing & Communications
Mr Alex RoffeChief Operating Officer
Mr Martin LeggottSLAT Director of ICT Infrastructure
Mrs Charlotte MaguireSLAT Senior IT Technician
Mr Wall BallApprentice – IT
Mr James CabornOperations Manager
Mr Mark BoothbyPremises Manager
Mr Mick ClarkPremises Assistant
Mr Stewart ScruppsSLAT Director of Catering
Mrs Amy DaltonCatering Manager
Mrs Bonnie MarshCatering Assistant
Ms Joanne PainterCatering Assistant
Mrs Victoria WaldenCatering Assistant
Mrs Wendy WellsCatering Assistant
Translate »

Some features of our websites require (cookies). By enabling these cookies, you help us to offer you a better experience. For more information please view our Cookie Policy